Organization Structure

Founding Chair

Alessandro De Gloria (University of Genoa, Italy)

General Chair

Sergio Saponara (University of Pisa, Italy)

Program Committee

Tommaso Addabbo (University of Siena, Italy)

Mohamed Akil (ESIEE – école de l’innovation technologique, Universitè Paris-est, France)

Gianfranco Avitabile (Polytechnic University of Bari, Italy)

Francesco Bellotti (University of Genoa, Italy)

Riccardo Berta (University of Genoa, Italy)

Alessandro Bertacchini (Università di Modena e Reggio Emilia)

Guillermo Botella (Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Spain)

Alisson Brito (Universidade Federal da Paraiba, Brasil)

Davide Brunelli (Università di Trento, Italy)

Giovanni Busatto (Università di Cassino e del Lazio Meridionale, Italy)

Giancarlo Cardarilli (Università di Roma Tor Vergata, Italy)

Johan Carlson (Luleå University of Technology)

Dorun Florin Chiper (Techical University of Iasi, Romania)

Massimo Conti (Università Politecnica delle Marche, Italy)

Marcello Coppola (STMicroelectronics, France)

Antonio d’Alessandro (Sapienza University, Italy)

Luca De Marchi (Università di Bologna, Italy)

Gianluca Dini (Università di Pisa, Italy)

Luca Di Nunzio  (Università di Roma Tor Vergata, Italy)

Nicola Donato (University of Messina, Italy)

Tobias Erlbacher (Fraunhofer IISB, Erlangen, Germany)

Luca Fanucci  (Università di Pisa, Italy)

Stefano Faralli  (Scuola Superiore S’Anna, Italy)

Moncef Gabbouj (Tampere University of Technology, Finland)

Costantino Giaconia (University of Palermo, Italy)

Stefano Giordano (Università di Pisa, CNIT)

Miltos Grammatikakis (Technological Educational Institute of Athens, Greece)

Voicu Groza (University of Ottawa, Canada)

Ahmad Hiasat (Princess Sumaya University for Technology, Jordan)

Ali Mansour (ENSTA Bretagne, France)

Stefano Marsi (University of Trieste, Italy)

Maurizio Martina (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)

Natividad Martínez (Reutlingen University,  Germany)

Paolo Mattavelli  (Università di Padova, Italy)

Nicolae Lucian Mihet (Ostfold University, Halden, Norway)

Alberto Nannarelli (Technical University of Denmark, Denmark)

Paolo Nepa (Università di Pisa, Italy)

Mauro Olivieri (Sapienza University, Italy)

Simone Orcioni (Università Politecnica delle Marche, Italy)

Andrea Pagni (STMicroelectronics)

Paolo Pavan (Università di Modena e Reggio Emilia, Italy)

Nicola Petra (Università Federico II di Napoli, Italy)

Massimiliano Pieraccini (University of Florence, Italy)

Stefan Poslad (Queen Mary University of London, UK)

Michele Pozzi (University of Newcastle, UK)

Pio Quarticelli (STMicroelectronics)

Ilja Radush  (Fraunhofer, Germany)

Luigi Raffo (Università di Cagliari, Italy)

Egidio Ragonese (Università di Catania)

Fabrizio Rovati (STM, Italy)

Massimo Ruo Roch (Polytechnic University of Turin, Italy)

Roberto Saletti (Università di Pisa, Italy)

Paolo Santi (MIT Senseable City Lab, US & CNR IIT, Italy)

Carlo Sau (Università di Cagliari, Italy)

Andrea Scorzoni (University of Perugia, Italy)

Ralf Seepold (HTWG Konstanz, Germany)

Emiliano Sisinni (University of Brescia, Italy)

Agusti  Solanas (Rovira i Virgili University of Tarragona, Spain)

Giorgio Spiazzi (Università di Padova)

Tolga Tekin (Fraunhofer Institute for Reliability and Microintegration, Germany)

Piero Tortoli (University of Florence, Italy)

Mario Tucci (ENEA, Italy)

Gianluca Traversi (Università di Bergamo, Italy)